1212 E 38th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 E 38th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $268,011, approximately $189 per square foot. 1212 E 38th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,101 | $208,300 | $41,700 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $179,700 | $65,500 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $157,900 | $43,700 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $162,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $169,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $154,204 | $26,945 | $127,259 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $149,892 | $26,945 | $122,947 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $149,892 | $26,945 | $122,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map