1212 E Eichel Ave Evansville, IN 47711
Business 41 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,563 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 E Eichel Ave, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently estimated at $79,391, approximately $105 per square foot. 1212 E Eichel Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Evans School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Pendergrass Patricia K
Bought by
Pendergrass Wade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendergrass Wade | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $34,700 | $9,200 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $30,600 | $7,200 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $252 | $30,400 | $7,100 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $275 | $30,500 | $7,100 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $284 | $29,400 | $7,100 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $279 | $29,800 | $7,100 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $276 | $29,800 | $7,100 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $412 | $29,800 | $7,100 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $265 | $29,600 | $7,100 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $380 | $29,700 | $7,100 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | $246 | $28,900 | $7,100 | $21,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,200 | $7,100 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map