1212 E Main St Easley, SC 29640
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 E Main St, Easley, SC 29640. 1212 E Main St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Crosby D Stan
Bought by
Jsci Crosby Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jsci Crosby Llc | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $7,140 | $2,060 | $5,080 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $6,210 | $1,790 | $4,420 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $6,210 | $1,790 | $4,420 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $6,210 | $1,790 | $4,420 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $6,210 | $1,790 | $4,420 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $6,210 | $1,790 | $4,420 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $6,210 | $1,790 | $4,420 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $5,390 | $1,800 | $3,590 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $5,390 | $1,800 | $3,590 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,100 | $2,100 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map