1212 E Pinecrest Ln Elkhorn, WI 53121
Estimated Value: $309,961 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,799
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 E Pinecrest Ln, Elkhorn, WI 53121 and is currently estimated at $340,740. 1212 E Pinecrest Ln is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Elkhorn Area Middle School, and Elkhorn Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $289,600 | $25,200 | $264,400 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $264,700 | $25,200 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $244,600 | $25,200 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $223,000 | $25,200 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $208,700 | $25,200 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $188,800 | $25,200 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $181,700 | $25,200 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $168,900 | $25,200 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $168,200 | $25,200 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $155,700 | $25,200 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $147,600 | $25,200 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $148,400 | $25,200 | $123,200 |
| 2013 | $3,118 | $141,100 | $25,200 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map