Estimated Value: $856,538
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 E Silver Star Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $856,538, approximately $356 per square foot. 1212 E Silver Star Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Soham Investments One Llc
Bought by
Ab & Np Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,436
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Annpurna Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Soham Investments One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Jamin Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Annpurna Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$671,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Sehr Inc C
Bought by
Jamin Ents Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Lam Ken Man
Bought by
Kouch Van and Trieu Mai T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ab & Np Llc | $750,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Soham Investments One Llc | $125,000 | Premier Florida Title Llc | |
| Annpurna Enterprises Llc | $550,000 | Attorney | |
| Jamin Ents Inc | $682,000 | -- | |
| Kouch Van | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ab & Np Llc | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Annpurna Enterprises Llc | $671,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kouch Van | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,716 | $541,633 | $160,363 | $381,270 |
| 2025 | $8,716 | $555,933 | $160,363 | $395,570 |
| 2024 | $7,385 | $484,067 | $152,727 | $331,340 |
| 2023 | $7,385 | $479,676 | $152,724 | $326,952 |
| 2022 | $6,721 | $433,119 | $133,932 | $299,187 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $401,555 | $121,600 | $279,955 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $361,973 | $121,600 | $240,373 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $235,747 | $119,439 | $116,308 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $225,713 | $114,334 | $111,379 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $207,220 | $113,134 | $94,086 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $204,628 | $110,188 | $94,440 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $185,149 | $95,460 | $89,689 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $222,842 | $110,188 | $112,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map