G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Greg Zanger
Zanger & Associates, Inc.
Estimated Value: $79,602 - $89,000
Updated and renovated with new interior. Includes new paint and trim; new luxury vinyl plank flooring and insulated replacement windows; updated plumbing and electric; new bath and kitchen with new appliances, cabinets and butcher block counters; new mini-split electric heat pump with central air; and new roof shingles. Property was previously rented at $1,050 per month. Electric provider is Hannibal Board of Public Works.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Greg Zanger
Zanger & Associates, Inc. License #471002272 Listed on: 11/08/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
data change rules
MRED LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Chasity Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Northcutt Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of Quincy | $37,300 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Chasity Renee | $3,232 | |
| Open | Watkins Chasity Renee | $80,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Northcutt Properties Llc | $16,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Sale | $90,000 | +414.3% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Price Changed | $17,500 | -20.5% | $19 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Price Changed | $22,000 | -15.4% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Sale | $26,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $5,770 | $300 | $5,470 |
| 2024 | $350 | $5,240 | $270 | $4,970 |
| 2023 | $327 | $5,240 | $270 | $4,970 |
| 2022 | $327 | $5,240 | $270 | $4,970 |
| 2021 | $324 | $5,240 | $270 | $4,970 |
| 2020 | $303 | $4,770 | $250 | $4,520 |
| 2019 | $302 | $4,770 | $250 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $301 | $4,770 | $250 | $4,520 |
| 2017 | $294 | $4,770 | $250 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | $251 | $4,770 | $250 | $4,520 |
| 2014 | $251 | $4,770 | $250 | $4,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Greg Zanger
Zanger & Associates, Inc.
d
Buyer's Agent in 2025
data change rules
MRED_BPP
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sheri Neisen
Prestige Realty, Inc
(573) 231-5081
84 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4258266
APN: 010.08.33.2.06.018.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.