1212 Leeson Ave van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $88,261 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $113,815, approximately $112 per square foot. 1212 Leeson Ave is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $23,210 | $2,950 | $20,260 |
| 2024 | $489 | $23,210 | $2,950 | $20,260 |
| 2023 | $492 | $23,210 | $2,950 | $20,260 |
| 2022 | $321 | $15,860 | $2,190 | $13,670 |
| 2021 | $313 | $15,860 | $2,190 | $13,670 |
| 2020 | $313 | $15,860 | $2,190 | $13,670 |
| 2019 | $255 | $14,180 | $2,190 | $11,990 |
| 2018 | $237 | $14,180 | $2,190 | $11,990 |
| 2017 | $237 | $14,180 | $2,190 | $11,990 |
| 2016 | $188 | $14,030 | $2,190 | $11,840 |
| 2015 | $501 | $14,030 | $2,190 | $11,840 |
| 2014 | $495 | $14,030 | $2,190 | $11,840 |
| 2013 | $533 | $14,030 | $2,190 | $11,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map