1212 Main St Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
460
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Main St, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $220,616, approximately $479 per square foot. 1212 Main St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St. Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Foster Joan and Robinson Joan
Bought by
Foster Joan and Robinson Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Foster Robert E
Bought by
Robinson Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Joan | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Joan | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $6,000 | $1,040 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $6,000 | $1,040 | $4,960 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $6,000 | $1,040 | $4,960 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $6,000 | $1,040 | $4,960 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $6,000 | $1,040 | $4,960 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $6,000 | $1,040 | $4,960 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $6,000 | $1,040 | $4,960 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $6,000 | $1,040 | $4,960 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $6,000 | $1,040 | $4,960 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $6,000 | $1,040 | $4,960 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $6,000 | $1,040 | $4,960 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $6,000 | $1,040 | $4,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map