1212 Meadow Ln Charlotte, NC 28205
Shamrock NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,171/month
Total Views
5,911
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$309
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bungalow
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Fantastic opportunity to get in the greater NoDa area. House has had significant updating. Was taken down to studs. Updated plumbing, electric wiring, roof, HVAC and water heater.
Listing Agent
Premier South Brokerage Email: andrew@reichelrealestate.com License #283682 Listed on: 05/01/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1946
Lot Details
- 9,322 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned N1-C
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,180 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
- Electric Oven
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Plaza Forest Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 093-035-43
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $331,600 | $200,000 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $331,600 | $200,000 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $331,600 | $200,000 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $245,900 | $130,000 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $245,900 | $130,000 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $245,900 | $130,000 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $245,900 | $130,000 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $103,100 | $32,000 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $103,100 | $32,000 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $98,800 | $32,000 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $98,800 | $32,000 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $95,400 | $32,000 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
Source: Canopy MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $350,684 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $58,995 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $10,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Closed | $0 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4253668
APN: 093-035-43