1212 Mechanic St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $75,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Mechanic St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $70,417, approximately $96 per square foot. 1212 Mechanic St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Mills Daryl D
Bought by
Tucker Bernard W and Tucker Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,090
Outstanding Balance
$29,081
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Bernard W | $44,500 | Hometown Title Pekin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Bernard W | $43,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $17,900 | $2,800 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $869 | $16,670 | $2,610 | $14,060 |
| 2023 | $869 | $15,480 | $2,420 | $13,060 |
| 2022 | $780 | $14,440 | $2,260 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $715 | $13,730 | $2,510 | $11,220 |
| 2020 | $709 | $13,730 | $2,510 | $11,220 |
| 2019 | $699 | $13,730 | $2,510 | $11,220 |
| 2018 | $681 | $13,730 | $2,510 | $11,220 |
| 2017 | $680 | $13,930 | $2,510 | $11,420 |
| 2016 | $662 | $13,670 | $2,470 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,142 | $14,010 | $2,470 | $11,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map