Estimated Value: $245,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Morris Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $254,496, approximately $146 per square foot. 1212 Morris Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Molnar David T and Tracy Molnar A
Bought by
Kirkwood Joel W and Kirkwood Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$100,707
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Frampton Benny and Frampton Kim
Bought by
Molnar David Thomas and Tracy Molnar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,160
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Frampton Joshua and Frampton Lindsey
Bought by
Frampton Benny and Frampton Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Paulus Charles William and Paulus Nancy C
Bought by
Frampton Joshua and Frampton Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Paulus Charles William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkwood Joel W | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Molnar David Thomas | $131,500 | None Available | |
| Frampton Benny | -- | Attorney | |
| Frampton Joshua | $130,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Paulus Charles William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkwood Joel W | $128,250 | |
| Closed | Molnar David Thomas | $105,160 | |
| Closed | Frampton Joshua | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $75,780 | $13,440 | $62,340 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $75,780 | $13,440 | $62,340 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $59,750 | $13,370 | $46,380 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $59,750 | $13,370 | $46,380 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $59,750 | $13,370 | $46,380 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $47,990 | $13,370 | $34,620 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $47,990 | $13,370 | $34,620 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $45,440 | $15,020 | $30,420 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $45,440 | $15,020 | $30,420 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $45,440 | $15,020 | $30,420 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $45,440 | $15,020 | $30,420 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $44,280 | $15,020 | $29,260 |
| 2013 | $3,071 | $44,280 | $15,020 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map