1212 N Apache St Amarillo, TX 79107
Martin Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 N Apache St, Amarillo, TX 79107 and is currently estimated at $123,522, approximately $133 per square foot. 1212 N Apache St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Nesbitt Doris J
Bought by
Polio Nestor W and Polio Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,202
Outstanding Balance
$39,736
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,786
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polio Nestor W | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polio Nestor W | $59,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $123,438 | $10,000 | $113,438 |
| 2024 | $24 | $115,280 | $10,000 | $105,280 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $102,303 | $10,000 | $92,303 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $96,682 | $10,000 | $86,682 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $70,580 | $10,000 | $60,580 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $70,458 | $10,000 | $60,458 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $66,182 | $10,000 | $56,182 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $61,188 | $10,000 | $51,188 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $61,594 | $10,000 | $51,594 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $45,379 | $10,000 | $35,379 |
| 2015 | $100,301 | $45,379 | $10,000 | $35,379 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $56,730 | $10,000 | $46,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map