1212 N Maple Ave Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $267,200 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 N Maple Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $291,800, approximately $315 per square foot. 1212 N Maple Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Brklijacic Ivan and Brklijacic Dragica
Bought by
Brklijacic Ivan and Brklijacic Dragica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brklijacic Ivan | -- | None Available | |
| Brkljacic Ivan | -- | Benda Matilda |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $119,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $110,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $97,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $73,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $73,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,750 | $0 | $0 |