1212 Pleasant Place Aurora, IL 60505
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Pleasant Place, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $246,241, approximately $191 per square foot. 1212 Pleasant Place is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Winfrey Richard L and Winfrey Margarita
Bought by
Robinson Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,588
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Margarita | -- | Law Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Margarita | $149,588 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,089 | $53,371 | $8,095 | $45,276 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $47,687 | $7,233 | $40,454 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $43,510 | $6,599 | $36,911 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $40,509 | $6,144 | $34,365 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $37,627 | $5,707 | $31,920 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $34,863 | $5,288 | $29,575 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $32,037 | $4,891 | $27,146 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $30,038 | $4,507 | $25,531 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $25,450 | $4,545 | $20,905 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,619 | $3,908 | $18,711 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,405 | $3,592 | $18,813 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,777 | $3,813 | $20,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map