1212 Redman St Pasadena, TX 77506
Downtown Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Redman St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $174,363, approximately $134 per square foot. 1212 Redman St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Morales Elementary School, Bobby Shaw Middle School, and Southmore Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Hendrick Wilmer H and Hendrick Evelyn
Bought by
Zayas Francisco R and Zayas Ines
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,800
Outstanding Balance
$12,040
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$162,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zayas Francisco R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zayas Francisco R | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $153,616 | $65,813 | $87,803 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $152,589 | $43,875 | $108,714 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $152,589 | $43,875 | $108,714 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $154,405 | $43,875 | $110,530 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $120,637 | $26,325 | $94,312 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $120,637 | $26,325 | $94,312 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $81,067 | $20,475 | $60,592 |
| 2018 | $878 | $73,285 | $20,475 | $52,810 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $73,285 | $20,475 | $52,810 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $62,423 | $20,475 | $41,948 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $62,423 | $20,475 | $41,948 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $62,423 | $20,475 | $41,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map