1212 Secrest Commons Dr Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $462,713
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $428,928. 1212 Secrest Commons Dr is a home with nearby schools including Walter Bickett Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Olabode Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,026
Outstanding Balance
$376,877
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,051
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olabode Mary A | $400,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Olabode Mary A | $400,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olabode Mary A | $387,026 | |
| Closed | Olabode Mary A | $387,026 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $406,200 | $81,600 | $324,600 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $272,200 | $43,600 | $228,600 |
| 2023 | $475 | $43,600 | $43,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map