1212 SW Big Sky Ct Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $398,520
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 SW Big Sky Ct, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $373,130, approximately $334 per square foot. 1212 SW Big Sky Ct is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Russell Earl J
Bought by
Soo Nora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soo Nora L | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $204,853 | $61,365 | $143,488 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $204,853 | $61,365 | $143,488 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $139,000 | $16,364 | $122,636 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $139,000 | $16,364 | $122,636 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $139,000 | $16,364 | $122,636 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $139,000 | $16,364 | $122,636 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $139,000 | $16,364 | $122,636 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $139,000 | $16,364 | $122,636 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $139,000 | $16,364 | $122,636 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $139,000 | $16,364 | $122,636 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $139,000 | $16,364 | $122,636 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map