1212 SW Jackson St Washington, AR 71862
Estimated Value: $72,407 - $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 SW Jackson St, Washington, AR 71862 and is currently estimated at $99,802, approximately $80 per square foot. 1212 SW Jackson St is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Bought by
Hamilton Bobby Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Bobby Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $10,400 | $1,020 | $9,380 |
| 2024 | $506 | $10,400 | $1,020 | $9,380 |
| 2023 | $488 | $10,400 | $1,020 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $485 | $10,400 | $1,020 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $445 | $10,400 | $1,020 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $404 | $8,620 | $1,290 | $7,330 |
| 2019 | $390 | $8,620 | $1,290 | $7,330 |
| 2018 | $355 | $8,620 | $1,290 | $7,330 |
| 2017 | $324 | $8,620 | $1,290 | $7,330 |
| 2016 | $297 | $6,534 | $1,243 | $5,291 |
| 2015 | $270 | $5,940 | $1,130 | $4,810 |
| 2014 | $267 | $5,940 | $1,130 | $4,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map