1212 Tanglewood Rd Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $363,866 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Tanglewood Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $409,967, approximately $320 per square foot. 1212 Tanglewood Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Mcginley Christopher and Mcginley Julie Anne
Bought by
Lambrecht Anthony A and Lambrecht Mara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,052
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Zeinemann Erik M and Zeinemann Sarah L
Bought by
Mcginley Christopher and Mcginley Julie Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Wirth Richard H and Wirth Geraldine
Bought by
Zeinemann Erik M and Zeinemann Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambrecht Anthony A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Mcginley Christopher | $198,000 | -- | |
| Zeinemann Erik M | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambrecht Anthony A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcginley Christopher | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeinemann Erik M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,401 | $318,800 | $26,400 | $292,400 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $318,800 | $26,400 | $292,400 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $236,500 | $26,400 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $236,500 | $26,400 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $209,700 | $26,400 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $4,224 | $209,700 | $26,400 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $204,200 | $26,400 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $204,200 | $26,400 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $204,200 | $26,400 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $204,200 | $26,400 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,200 | $26,400 | $177,800 |
| 2013 | $4,168 | $204,200 | $26,400 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map