1212 Terrell Rd Mobile, AL 36605
Bayview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,839 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Terrell Rd, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $91,960, approximately $108 per square foot. 1212 Terrell Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Smith Rodney W
Bought by
Price Deborah Ann Vosburg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Leathers James M
Bought by
Smith Rodney W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2007
Sold by
The Estate Of Sara E Williams
Bought by
Leathers James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Williams Sara E and Leathers James Mercer
Bought by
Williams Sara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Williams Sara E and Leathers James Mercer
Bought by
Williams Sara E and Leathers James Mercer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Deborah Ann Vosburg | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Rodney W | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Leathers James M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Sara E | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Sara E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $8,600 | $1,960 | $6,640 |
| 2024 | $283 | $8,280 | $1,960 | $6,320 |
| 2023 | $262 | $8,240 | $1,920 | $6,320 |
| 2022 | $260 | $8,160 | $1,900 | $6,260 |
| 2021 | $267 | $8,360 | $2,100 | $6,260 |
| 2020 | $274 | $8,600 | $1,900 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $254 | $7,940 | $1,500 | $6,440 |
| 2018 | $486 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $544 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $545 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $417 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map