1212 W 4th St Tulsa, OK 74127
Bunker Hill-Tower View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,979 - $243,000
Studio
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 W 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74127 and is currently estimated at $161,245, approximately $193 per square foot. 1212 W 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Wayman Tisdale Fine Arts Academy, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Goodwin Nelda and Goodwin Lea Ann
Bought by
Goodwin Lea Ann and Esparza Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Lea Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $2,674 | $101 | $2,573 |
| 2024 | $308 | $2,546 | $347 | $2,199 |
| 2023 | $308 | $2,426 | $331 | $2,095 |
| 2022 | $308 | $2,311 | $347 | $1,964 |
| 2021 | $291 | $2,200 | $330 | $1,870 |
| 2020 | $287 | $2,200 | $330 | $1,870 |
| 2019 | $301 | $2,200 | $330 | $1,870 |
| 2018 | $373 | $2,717 | $847 | $1,870 |