12120 Pineview S Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $186,774 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12120 Pineview S, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $219,694, approximately $305 per square foot. 12120 Pineview S is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School and Suring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Trepanier Steven A and Trepanier Melissa M
Bought by
Stich Jonathan H
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stich Jonathan H | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $158,900 | $14,000 | $144,900 |
| 2024 | $10 | $117,500 | $14,000 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $879 | $69,000 | $7,400 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $971 | $69,000 | $7,400 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $844 | $69,000 | $7,400 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $885 | $69,000 | $7,400 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $696 | $58,500 | $7,400 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $737 | $58,500 | $7,400 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $771 | $58,500 | $7,400 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $794 | $58,500 | $7,400 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $762 | $58,500 | $7,400 | $51,100 |
| 2013 | $935 | $72,100 | $8,800 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map