12120 Summers Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $83,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12120 Summers Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $83,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 12120 Summers Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and Edgewood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1990
Bought by
Rhodes Norma and Rhodes Hus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Bearden Opal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Norma | -- | -- | |
| Bearden Opal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | $2,650 | $2,460 | $190 |
| 2024 | $136 | $2,650 | $2,460 | $190 |
| 2023 | $136 | $2,650 | $2,460 | $190 |
| 2022 | $126 | $2,450 | $2,260 | $190 |
| 2021 | $419 | $9,460 | $2,260 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $419 | $9,460 | $2,260 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $419 | $9,460 | $2,260 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $405 | $9,460 | $2,260 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $373 | $8,420 | $2,330 | $6,090 |
| 2016 | $373 | $8,420 | $2,330 | $6,090 |
| 2015 | $371 | $8,420 | $2,330 | $6,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,420 | $2,330 | $6,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map