NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12121 Aragon Ave Saint Louis, MO 63138

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $246,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,904 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,529 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Wow! Big Home, Little Price. Come have your own slice of heaven. Built in 1987 this home has big bedrooms, custom cabinetry, granite counters, wood floors, newer roof and zoned A/C and stainless steel appliances This home has so much more. Do yourself a favor and take a look NOW. This will not last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Hill

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #2013020596 Listed on: 05/17/2017

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Marie Reese

Donna Marie Realty, LLC License #2004022739

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1986

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Year Built

1986

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Municipality Township: Unincorporated
  • Special Areas: 2 Story Entry Foyer
  • Ownership: Private
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + pour, Unfinished, Walk-Out
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Dining/Living Rm Cmb, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Fireplace Type: Woodburning Fireplce
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Special Millwork, Vaulted Ceiling, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Center Island, Custom Cabinetry, Eat-In Kitchen, SolidSurfaceCounter
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath
  • Misc Features: Covered Porch, Deck
  • Windows/Doors: 6 Panel Door(s)
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Square Footage: 1904
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 1088
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Cedar/Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 24x24
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Dimensions: irr
  • Lot Sq Ft: 16117
  • Acres: 0.3700

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 2650
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Hendrix Deron E
Bought by
Hendrix Deron E and Hendrix Aeesha
Current Estimated Value
$227,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Outstanding Balance
$175,462
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$52,205

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2017
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
List Price
$117,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$120,772
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Stocke Robert G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,163
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Keplinger John C
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Keplinger John C and Keplinger Susan M
Bought by
Keplinger John C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
9.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Harmon Kenneth W and Harmon Rebecca N
Bought by
Keplinger John C and Muehling Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hendrix Deron E -- None Listed On Document
Hendrix Deron E $123,000 Investors Title Co Clayton
Stocke Robert G $49,900 None Available
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb $91,025 None Available
Keplinger John C -- --
Keplinger John C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hendrix Deron E $179,100
Previous Owner Hendrix Deron E $120,772
Previous Owner Stocke Robert G $117,163
Previous Owner Keplinger John C $113,600
Previous Owner Keplinger John C $80,000
Closed Keplinger John C $21,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Sold -- -- --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 For Sale $117,500 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,759 $44,760 $3,230 $41,530
2024 $3,759 $39,810 $4,620 $35,190
2023 $3,759 $39,810 $4,620 $35,190
2022 $2,896 $27,510 $2,300 $25,210
2021 $2,853 $27,510 $2,300 $25,210
2020 $2,758 $24,700 $1,580 $23,120
2019 $2,549 $24,700 $1,580 $23,120
2018 $2,549 $21,910 $1,370 $20,540
2017 $2,539 $21,910 $1,370 $20,540
2016 $2,650 $22,560 $2,510 $20,050
2015 $2,573 $22,560 $2,510 $20,050
2014 $2,625 $22,930 $1,100 $21,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS17040727

MARIS MLS

APN: 08D-23-1291

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.