12121 E Lake Rd Hammondsport, NY 14840
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $1,272,116
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12121 E Lake Rd, Hammondsport, NY 14840 and is currently estimated at $954,039, approximately $672 per square foot. 12121 E Lake Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Glenn Curtiss Memorial School, Hammondsport Junior/Senior High School, and Hickory Knoll School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Knapp Lucile C
Bought by
Jepson Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jepson Mary Jo | $742,000 | Valerie Gardner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,827 | $770,200 | $551,400 | $218,800 |
| 2024 | $12,758 | $770,200 | $551,400 | $218,800 |
| 2023 | $12,587 | $770,200 | $551,400 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $12,898 | $770,200 | $551,400 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $13,326 | $762,300 | $551,400 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $13,513 | $762,300 | $551,400 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $13,553 | $719,000 | $458,000 | $261,000 |
| 2018 | $13,553 | $719,000 | $458,000 | $261,000 |
| 2017 | $13,683 | $719,000 | $458,000 | $261,000 |
| 2016 | $13,494 | $719,000 | $458,000 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $719,000 | $458,000 | $261,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $749,000 | $488,000 | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map