12122 Huntergreen Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12122 Huntergreen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $423,453, approximately $191 per square foot. 12122 Huntergreen Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd
Bought by
Eiser Jeffrey and Eiser Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,010
Outstanding Balance
$71,170
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$352,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Hunterston Llc Ltd
Bought by
Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,935,929
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
-$2,512,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eiser Jeffrey | $221,300 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eiser Jeffrey | $177,010 | |
| Open | Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd | $8,000,000 | |
| Closed | Eiser Jeffrey | $33,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,424 | $127,390 | $12,425 | $114,965 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $127,390 | $12,425 | $114,965 |
| 2023 | $6,919 | $127,390 | $12,425 | $114,965 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $75,331 | $9,555 | $65,776 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $75,331 | $9,555 | $65,776 |
| 2020 | $5,045 | $75,331 | $9,555 | $65,776 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $75,331 | $9,555 | $65,776 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $75,331 | $9,555 | $65,776 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $75,331 | $9,555 | $65,776 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $73,399 | $10,658 | $62,741 |
| 2015 | $4,571 | $73,399 | $10,658 | $62,741 |
| 2014 | $4,579 | $73,399 | $10,658 | $62,741 |
| 2013 | $4,782 | $80,332 | $12,250 | $68,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map