Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Zouglas
REO Xpress, LLC
(314) 916-4116
8 in this area
559 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $138,000
Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home, offering the perfect blend of comfort and future customization! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this home features an attached 2-car garage, providing convenient parking and extra storage space. Step inside to find a spacious and inviting layout, complete with a bright living area, a well-appointed kitchen that opens to a cozy dining space. The main floor boasts bright new guest bathroom and primary bathroom (complete with a subway tile walk-in shower). Out back, you'll love the beautiful brick patio, perfect for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining guests. With plenty of room for outdoor seating, it's an ideal spot to enjoy the seasons The unfinished basement offers endless possibilities—whether you're dreaming of a home gym, playroom, or additional living space, it's a blank canvas waiting for your personal touch. Don't miss the opportunity to make this home your own—schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REO Xpress, LLC License #2009013939 Listed on: 10/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nc First Properties Llc | -- | Ust Title | |
| Nc First Properties Llc | -- | Ust Title | |
| Bismuth Propco Series Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drain Demetreous | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bw Land Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larkin Street Homes Llc | $139,650,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Stl Re Investments Llc | -- | Freedom Title Llc St Louis | |
| Lewis Janett | -- | Security Title Ins Agcy | |
| Stl Re Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcwilliams Janet | $33,950 | Continental Title Holding Co | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $41,040 | None Available | |
| Thomas Aretha D | $112,900 | None Available | |
| Crawford Christopher T | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Christopher T | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nc First Properties Llc | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Nc First Properties Llc | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larkin Street Homes Llc | $105,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Aretha D | $111,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Christopher T | $71,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Christopher T | $69,426 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | +4.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | For Sale | $125,000 | +257.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $26,660 | $3,190 | $23,470 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $24,300 | $4,560 | $19,740 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $24,300 | $4,560 | $19,740 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $15,870 | $2,280 | $13,590 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $15,870 | $2,280 | $13,590 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $14,020 | $1,540 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $14,020 | $1,540 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $12,750 | $1,330 | $11,420 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $12,750 | $1,330 | $11,420 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $12,830 | $2,470 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $12,830 | $2,470 | $10,360 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $15,310 | $1,060 | $14,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Zouglas
REO Xpress, LLC
(314) 916-4116
8 in this area
559 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michele Araujo
Old Jamestown Realty, LLC
(314) 265-3049
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shannon Moore-Pruitt
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 435-9799
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Parson
Keller Williams Realty West
(314) 614-9731
2 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Erin Madden
Fox & Riley Real Estate
(417) 439-8999
3 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25068523
APN: 08D-13-1289
Ask me questions while you tour the home.