12127 Mitchell St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $177,505 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12127 Mitchell St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $214,626, approximately $170 per square foot. 12127 Mitchell St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dickinson East Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Schemansky John Walter
Bought by
Schemansky John Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schemansky John Walter | -- | Emerald Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $862 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $466 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,830 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $961 | $20,400 | $2,700 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map