S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sherry Hung
Real Brokerage Technologies
(626) 389-1088
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Designed for comfort and functionality, this residence is located within The Groves, a thoughtfully planned community in Uptown Whittier. Built in 2021, this two-story condominium offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in a layout that balances openness with privacy. The main level features an open living, dining, and kitchen area filled with natural light, enhanced by custom window shutters for light control and privacy, and vinyl plank flooring throughout both the main and upper levels, creating a cohesive and modern feel across the home. All bedrooms are positioned upstairs, including a spacious primary suite with an ensuite bath, and each bedroom has been upgraded with recessed lighting beyond the original builder finish. An attached two-car garage includes ceiling-mounted storage racks for efficient organization, and a private front patio provides a defined outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Community amenities include pools, fitness facilities, outdoor gathering areas, fire pit lounges, golf putting greens, and bocce ball courts, along with access to the Whittier Greenway Trail. The location offers convenient proximity to grocery stores, fitness centers, schools, churches, and Uptown Whittier dining and shopping, including Rodeo 72 Public Market, with nearby freeway access for travel toward coastal destinations or mountain recreation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Brokerage Technologies Brokerage Phone: 626-389-1088 License #02237332 Listed on: 02/08/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Sold | $788,000 | -2.8% | $522 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | For Sale | $810,900 | -- | $537 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,608 | $758,750 | $387,328 | $371,422 |
| 2024 | $9,647 | $743,874 | $379,734 | $364,140 |
| 2023 | $9,500 | $729,289 | $372,289 | $357,000 |
| 2022 | $9,335 | $714,990 | $364,990 | $350,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sherry Hung
Real Brokerage Technologies
(626) 389-1088
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Melvin Tam
eXp Realty of Southern CA, Inc
(626) 872-2207
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS26028467
APN: 8170-041-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.