12129 E 84th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $181,171 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12129 E 84th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $202,043, approximately $157 per square foot. 12129 E 84th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mills Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Ferguson Aulton Lee
Bought by
Ferguson Aulton Lee and Tate Alexandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Aulton Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $15,517 | $1,714 | $13,803 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $14,779 | $1,706 | $13,073 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $14,075 | $1,670 | $12,405 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $13,405 | $2,125 | $11,280 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $12,767 | $2,524 | $10,243 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $12,767 | $2,524 | $10,243 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $12,767 | $2,524 | $10,243 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $12,241 | $2,420 | $9,821 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $12,241 | $2,420 | $9,821 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $12,241 | $2,420 | $9,821 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $12,241 | $2,420 | $9,821 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $12,241 | $2,420 | $9,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map