Estimated Value: $266,566 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Aderley Oak Dr, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $277,392, approximately $158 per square foot. 1213 Aderley Oak Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Shute Jena B and Williamson Ashton
Bought by
Shute Jena B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Shute Jean B
Bought by
Shute Jean B and Williamson Ashton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Earhart Evelyn M and Earhart Fred S
Bought by
Shute Jena B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,904
Outstanding Balance
$122,443
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Mckenzie Kenyon B and Mckenzie Ellen B
Bought by
Earhart Evelyn M and Earhart Fred W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Bb & B Builders Inc
Bought by
Mckenzie Kenyon B and Mckenzie Ellen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,810
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shute Jena B | -- | None Available | |
| Shute Jean B | -- | None Available | |
| Shute Jena B | $65,365 | -- | |
| Earhart Evelyn M | $62,192 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Kenyon B | $159,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shute Jena B | $153,904 | |
| Previous Owner | Earhart Evelyn M | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Kenyon B | $151,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,639 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $150,500 | $22,500 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map