1213 Alder Ave Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Alder Ave, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $353,875, approximately $318 per square foot. 1213 Alder Ave is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Orchards Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Wonder World Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Rhodes David L and Rhodes Sheila D
Bought by
Zumwalt Jon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,366
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,509
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zumwalt Jon S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zumwalt Jon S | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $355,267 | $67,250 | $288,017 |
| 2024 | $25 | $302,092 | $64,000 | $238,092 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $304,639 | $62,250 | $242,389 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $284,571 | $54,000 | $230,571 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $226,823 | $50,000 | $176,823 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $185,413 | $41,500 | $143,913 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $166,120 | $41,500 | $124,620 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $163,773 | $39,350 | $124,423 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $138,963 | $35,750 | $103,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map