1213 Bryce Jeffery Dr Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Bryce Jeffery Dr, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $622,505, approximately $459 per square foot. 1213 Bryce Jeffery Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Riverton School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Workman Keith and Workman Renee
Bought by
The Keith And Renee Workman Family Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Warling Steven J
Bought by
Workman Keith and Workman Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Jacobs Curtis
Bought by
Warling Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Priority Builders Llc
Bought by
Jacobs Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,300
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Keith And Renee Workman Family Livin | -- | None Available | |
| Workman Keith | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Warling Steven J | -- | Founders Title | |
| Jacobs Curtis | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Priority Builders Llc | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warling Steven J | $201,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Curtis | $199,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $584,600 | $131,000 | $453,600 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $560,800 | $125,500 | $435,300 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $539,300 | $120,700 | $418,600 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $527,300 | $118,400 | $408,900 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $401,100 | $93,500 | $307,600 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $386,200 | $84,700 | $301,500 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $372,800 | $84,700 | $288,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $357,100 | $74,100 | $283,000 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $336,800 | $81,600 | $255,200 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $285,600 | $81,600 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $240,200 | $78,900 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,000 | $75,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map