1213 Cedar Ave Cabool, MO 65689
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Cedar Ave, Cabool, MO 65689 and is currently estimated at $127,688, approximately $101 per square foot. 1213 Cedar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cabool Elementary School, Cabool Middle School, and Cabool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Collins James W and Collins Sandra K
Bought by
Collins John and Collins Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $14,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $723 | $14,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $728 | $14,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $395 | $8,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $395 | $8,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $353 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $352 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $326 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map