1213 Cherry Dr Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $417,995 - $479,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Cherry Dr, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $458,749, approximately $151 per square foot. 1213 Cherry Dr is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, St. Martin's Lutheran School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Everson Travis and Everson Sandra
Bought by
Kruse Craig Gary and Kruse Jessica Renae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Craig Gary | $250,000 | First Dakota Title - Waterto |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $401,935 | $51,361 | $350,574 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $385,241 | $51,361 | $333,880 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $370,847 | $46,692 | $324,155 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $331,871 | $42,447 | $289,424 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $279,086 | $37,899 | $241,187 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $272,061 | $37,899 | $234,162 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $263,055 | $37,899 | $225,156 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $258,640 | $37,899 | $220,741 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $255,195 | $34,454 | $220,741 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $247,735 | $31,322 | $216,413 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $247,735 | $31,322 | $216,413 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,382 | $29,428 | $201,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map