1213 Chestnut Ave Cabool, MO 65689
Estimated Value: $89,183 - $104,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Chestnut Ave, Cabool, MO 65689 and is currently estimated at $97,046, approximately $134 per square foot. 1213 Chestnut Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cabool Elementary School, Cabool Middle School, and Cabool High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $353 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $356 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $331 | $6,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $320 | $6,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $320 | $6,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $283 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $281 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $231 | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map