1213 County Line Rd Gordon, GA 31031
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $219,992
Studio
1
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 County Line Rd, Gordon, GA 31031 and is currently estimated at $186,248, approximately $107 per square foot. 1213 County Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Turner Woods Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Smith Lynn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,041
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,207
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lynn D | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lynn D | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $82,614 | $19,452 | $63,162 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $60,913 | $12,968 | $47,945 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $53,279 | $12,968 | $40,311 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $48,811 | $12,320 | $36,491 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $48,811 | $12,320 | $36,491 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $48,811 | $12,320 | $36,491 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $48,811 | $12,320 | $36,491 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $48,811 | $12,320 | $36,491 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $48,811 | $12,320 | $36,491 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $48,811 | $12,320 | $36,491 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $48,811 | $12,320 | $36,491 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $48,811 | $12,320 | $36,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map