1213 Cramer Dr Mogadore, OH 44260
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Cramer Dr, Mogadore, OH 44260 and is currently estimated at $236,754, approximately $120 per square foot. 1213 Cramer Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Suffield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Stayer Family Revocable Living Trust and Stayer Mark W
Bought by
J Stephen & Sandra D Peterson Living Trust and Peterson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Stayer Mark L and Stayer Gloria J
Bought by
Stayer Mark L and Stayer Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Stayer Mark L and Stayer Gloria J
Bought by
Stayer Mark L and Stayer Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Stayer Mark L and Stayer Gloria J
Bought by
Stayer Mark L and Stayer Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Stayer Mark L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Stephen & Sandra D Peterson Living Trust | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stayer Mark L | -- | None Available | |
| Stayer Mark L | -- | Attorney | |
| Stayer Mark L | -- | -- | |
| Stayer Mark L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $71,200 | $6,900 | $64,300 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $71,200 | $6,900 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $55,300 | $5,320 | $49,980 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $55,300 | $5,320 | $49,980 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $55,300 | $5,320 | $49,980 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $46,620 | $5,320 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $46,620 | $5,320 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $43,230 | $5,850 | $37,380 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $43,230 | $5,850 | $37,380 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $41,830 | $4,450 | $37,380 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $41,830 | $4,450 | $37,380 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $41,830 | $4,450 | $37,380 |
| 2013 | $1,428 | $41,830 | $4,450 | $37,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map