1213 Dudley Ave Utica, NY 13501
Cornhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $133,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Dudley Ave, Utica, NY 13501 and is currently estimated at $119,427, approximately $66 per square foot. 1213 Dudley Ave is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Middle Settlement Academy at Lincoln Avenue, and Tradewinds Education Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $38,000 | $4,000 | $34,000 |
| 2024 | $589 | $38,000 | $4,000 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $516 | $38,000 | $4,000 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $539 | $38,000 | $4,000 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $527 | $38,000 | $4,000 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $493 | $38,000 | $4,000 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $457 | $38,000 | $4,000 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $457 | $38,000 | $4,000 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $38,000 | $4,000 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $38,000 | $4,000 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,000 | $4,000 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $4,000 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map