1213 E Market St Warren, OH 44483
Harding NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,029
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$16/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 E Market St, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $46,029, approximately $16 per square foot. 1213 E Market St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Warren G. Harding High School, Lincoln PK-8 School, and Steam Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Kroh Aaron and Paulden Andrea
Bought by
Perrino Commercial Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Homa Rebecca K
Bought by
Paulden Andrea and Kroh Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Homa Andrew S
Bought by
Homa Rebecca K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Litton Anderson Foley A
Bought by
Homa Andrew S and Homa Rebecca K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Litton Anderson Foley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Jones Robert A and Trumbull County Treasurer
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Agnes A Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrino Commercial Property Llc | -- | Title Inc | |
| Paulden Andrea | $125 | Bourne Nicholas A | |
| Homa Rebecca K | -- | None Available | |
| Homa Andrew S | $17,050 | Attorney | |
| Litton Anderson Foley A | $15,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Emc Mortgage Corp | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Agnes A Jones | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $13,900 | $6,300 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $12,330 | $4,730 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $794 | $12,330 | $4,730 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $822 | $9,530 | $5,500 | $4,030 |
| 2021 | $712 | $9,530 | $5,500 | $4,030 |
| 2020 | $712 | $9,530 | $5,500 | $4,030 |
| 2019 | $727 | $9,530 | $5,500 | $4,030 |
| 2018 | $723 | $9,530 | $5,500 | $4,030 |
| 2017 | $704 | $9,530 | $5,500 | $4,030 |
| 2016 | $675 | $9,040 | $5,500 | $3,540 |
| 2015 | $670 | $9,040 | $5,500 | $3,540 |
| 2014 | $665 | $9,040 | $5,500 | $3,540 |
| 2013 | $641 | $9,040 | $5,500 | $3,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map