1213 E Townline 16 Rd Pinconning, MI 48650
Estimated Value: $220,953 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,284
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 E Townline 16 Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650 and is currently estimated at $251,988, approximately $110 per square foot. 1213 E Townline 16 Rd is a home located in Bay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Vanparis Ronald T and Van Paris Bonnie
Bought by
Charbonneau Scott and Charbonneau Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charbonneau Scott | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charbonneau Scott | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |