1213 Gail St Apopka, FL 32703
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,577 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Gail St, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $286,144, approximately $175 per square foot. 1213 Gail St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Bought by
Sukhram Bhushan P and Sukhram Kaaminie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Bought by
Sukhram Bhushan P and Sukhram Kaaminie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1982
Bought by
Sukhram Bhushan P and Sukhram Kaaminie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Sukhram Bhushan P and Sukhram Kaaminie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sukhram Bhushan P | $54,800 | -- | |
| Sukhram Bhushan P | $45,000 | -- | |
| Sukhram Bhushan P | $35,600 | -- | |
| Sukhram Bhushan P | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |