Seller's Agent in 2022
Lakynn Harris
Blue Ink Real Estate
(501) 650-0419
9 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,174 - $279,000
Beautifully well-maintained home in WHITE HALL. Walk-in closets and storage throughout. Don't miss out on this one! Schedule your private tour today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Belt Federal Credit Uni | $208,560 | -- | |
| Talley Judy | -- | -- | |
| Koberlein Beth M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Sold | $200,000 | -4.8% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -2.3% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $35,020 | $3,750 | $31,270 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $35,020 | $3,750 | $31,270 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $35,020 | $3,750 | $31,270 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $29,140 | $2,000 | $27,140 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $29,140 | $2,000 | $27,140 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $29,140 | $2,000 | $27,140 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $29,140 | $2,000 | $27,140 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $29,140 | $2,000 | $27,140 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $28,530 | $2,000 | $26,530 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $28,530 | $2,000 | $26,530 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $28,530 | $2,000 | $26,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,530 | $2,000 | $26,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lakynn Harris
Blue Ink Real Estate
(501) 650-0419
9 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jana Parish
Superior Real Estate, Inc.
(315) 408-3488
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22014431
APN: 970-04875-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.