1213 Gloucester Rd Woodridge, IL 60517
South Woodridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,930 - $569,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Gloucester Rd, Woodridge, IL 60517 and is currently estimated at $554,483, approximately $265 per square foot. 1213 Gloucester Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Elizabeth Ide Elementary School, and Lakeview Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Prasek David J and Prasek Rosemary
Bought by
Ilic Josip and Ilic Ljiljana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilic Josip | $372,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,911 | $150,726 | $61,167 | $89,559 |
| 2023 | $8,498 | $138,560 | $56,230 | $82,330 |
| 2022 | $8,232 | $132,260 | $54,020 | $78,240 |
| 2021 | $7,115 | $130,760 | $53,410 | $77,350 |
| 2020 | $7,868 | $128,170 | $52,350 | $75,820 |
| 2019 | $7,528 | $122,980 | $50,230 | $72,750 |
| 2018 | $6,605 | $122,880 | $49,950 | $72,930 |
| 2017 | $7,432 | $118,250 | $48,070 | $70,180 |
| 2016 | $8,730 | $129,610 | $45,880 | $83,730 |
| 2015 | $8,199 | $121,930 | $43,160 | $78,770 |
| 2014 | $8,129 | $118,550 | $41,960 | $76,590 |
| 2013 | $7,779 | $117,990 | $41,760 | $76,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map