1213 Hale Dr Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $542,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Hale Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $502,931, approximately $320 per square foot. 1213 Hale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Catherine A. Dwyer Elementary School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Watson Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,818
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Cecilia | $336,950 | Wfg National Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Cecilia | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,546 | $400,600 | $135,000 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $9,215 | $372,300 | $120,000 | $252,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map