J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Packard
Real Broker, LLC
(952) 715-2067
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $263,000
Step into the vibrant center of Waconia! This stunning townhome, highly sought after, presents a
two-story design. Revel in the expansive primary suite with its walk-in closet, accompanied by a sizable second bedroom. Remodeled upstairs bathroom. The airy layout effortlessly links the eat-in kitchen/dining space to a spacious living area. Keep cozy throughout the seasons with central A/C. Step out onto the patio or park effortlessly in the two-car garage and concrete driveway. Perfectly situated near walking trails, shopping, schools, and more. This remarkable property is not to be overlooked!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Kristine | $225,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Kristine | $225,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Greer Angie | $112,000 | -- | |
| Voit Kim Marie | $113,903 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greer Angie | $114,285 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,580 | $217,700 | $65,000 | $152,700 |
| 2025 | $2,580 | $220,600 | $60,000 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $213,700 | $50,000 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $213,700 | $50,000 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $202,300 | $41,200 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $158,400 | $33,900 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $158,400 | $33,900 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $136,200 | $29,200 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $136,200 | $29,200 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $128,400 | $26,600 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $746 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $746 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Packard
Real Broker, LLC
(952) 715-2067
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Raymond Quist
RE/MAX Results
(952) 475-8000
4 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6527138
APN: 75.5520230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.