1213 Hillcrest Crossing E Mobile, AL 36695
Thornhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Hillcrest Crossing E, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $295,275, approximately $123 per square foot. 1213 Hillcrest Crossing E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Hensel Robert H and Hensel Beulah E
Bought by
Hadley James Seymour and Hadley Veronica Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley James Seymour | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,240 | $5,000 | $19,240 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,720 | $4,000 | $19,720 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,580 | $4,000 | $17,580 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,490 | $4,000 | $15,490 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,700 | $4,000 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,120 | $4,000 | $16,120 |
| 2019 | $0 | $21,130 | $5,250 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map