1213 Hillcrest Dr Juniata, NE 68955
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Hillcrest Dr, Juniata, NE 68955 and is currently estimated at $353,785, approximately $243 per square foot. 1213 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Early Childhood Center, and Adams County 15.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Choyeski Mark J and Choyeski Jill R
Bought by
Ushio Devin and Ushio Brittani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$284,812
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$68,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ushio Devin | -- | Charter Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ushio Devin | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $306,490 | $51,535 | $254,955 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $287,605 | $51,535 | $236,070 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $320,507 | $51,535 | $268,972 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $231,678 | $51,535 | $180,143 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $216,804 | $51,535 | $165,269 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $208,934 | $51,535 | $157,399 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $202,880 | $51,535 | $151,345 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $177,130 | $25,785 | $151,345 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $171,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $171,310 | $25,785 | $145,525 |
| 2010 | $2,957 | $151,900 | $20,785 | $131,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map