1213 Mockingbird Ln Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Mockingbird Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $300,150, approximately $240 per square foot. 1213 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Schneider William T and Moore Cecelia D
Bought by
Lapaglia Michael S and Lapaglia Patricia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,741
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapaglia Michael S | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapaglia Michael S | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $243,363 | $105,850 | $137,513 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $119,288 | $36,450 | $82,838 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $119,288 | $36,450 | $82,838 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $119,288 | $36,450 | $82,838 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $119,288 | $36,450 | $82,838 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $119,288 | $36,450 | $82,838 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $119,288 | $36,450 | $82,838 |
| 2018 | $878 | $95,073 | $25,515 | $69,558 |
| 2017 | $849 | $95,073 | $25,515 | $69,558 |
| 2016 | $823 | $95,073 | $25,515 | $69,558 |
| 2015 | $965 | $89,511 | $18,162 | $71,349 |
| 2014 | $970 | $89,511 | $18,162 | $71,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map