1213 Morin St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $113,978 - $186,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Morin St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $153,995, approximately $177 per square foot. 1213 Morin St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Juarez Ofelia Rodriguez and Quiroz Ofelia
Bought by
Quiroz Ofelia and Quiroz Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Veilleux Gregory C
Bought by
Silva Robert Quiroz and Rodriguez Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiroz Ofelia | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Silva Robert Quiroz | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |